West Hempstead, New York
Acrylics you can count on at Fresh Nails, West Hempstead
Call (313) 455-0160 for appointments. Open 6 days a week.
Book online, or phone (313) 455-0160 before you visit.
Hours & Location
Fresh Nails
325 Hempstead Ave, West Hempstead, NY 11552, USA
- Mon 9:30 AM - 7:30 PM
- Tuesday Closed
- Wed-Sat 9:30 AM - 7:30 PM
- Sun 9:30 AM - 6:00 PM
About
A neighborhood nail salon in West Hempstead
Fresh Nails is located at 325 Hempstead Ave, West Hempstead, NY. We offer manicures and pedicures to the local community. Our salon has a Google rating of 4 based on 177 reviews. We serve residents of West Hempstead and surrounding areas, providing quality nail care services.
- Open 6 days a week
- Closed Tuesdays
Reviews
What clients say
★★★★★
All time favorite nail salon! I get sculpting gel and they come out perfect every time, thanks to Jenny! She is amazing and knows exactly how to perfectly execute what I’m looking for. Wouldn’t trust anyone else with my nails! Pedicures here are also amazing. Each nail tech is meticulous and I always leave happy.
★★★★★
I’ve been coming here for many years. I like this salon because I usually always get a really great manicure and pedicure! They’re pretty clean, and take their time to give you what you want. Alice is a great nail technician who always does my nail designs perfectly! She is so talented, and very friendly! I would only suggest making sure the pedicure/massages are more consistent! Some staff are really good, some…
Gallery
Recent work at Fresh Nails
Recent nail work from Fresh Nails in West Hempstead.
Services
Popular services at Fresh Nails
Popular services at Fresh Nails.
Classic Manicure
Natural nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Spa Pedicure
Soak, nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Gel Polish Manicure
Long-wear gel color with extra shine.
Acrylic Full Set
Full acrylic set for added length and shape.
FAQ
Answers before your first appointment
Hours, booking, and service questions.
Where is Fresh Nails located?
Fresh Nails is located at 325 Hempstead Ave, West Hempstead, NY 11552.
What services does Fresh Nails offer?
Fresh Nails offers manicures and pedicures.
What are the hours for Fresh Nails?
Fresh Nails is open 6 days a week. Call (313) 455-0160 for specific hours.
Contact
Call or get directions
Phone, hours, and directions.
- Phone
- (313) 455-0160
- Booking
- Reserve online
- Address
- 325 Hempstead Ave, West Hempstead, NY 11552, USA
- Directions
- Open Google Maps